Food-Menu | Hyona Don Cafe

Food Menu

Breakfast, appetizers, sandwiches, burgers, Asian entrées and noodles.

Chicken katsuCheeseburger and fries

Eat

Breakfast · Comfort food · Asian favorites · Sushi & kimbap

Breakfast

All day · Meat choices: bacon, ham, sausage

Rock Pointe Breakfast$14.00

Two eggs, hash browns, choice of meat and toast

Hawaiian Breakfast w/Portuguese Sausage$14.50

Two eggs, hashbrowns or rice and toast

Three Egg Omelet$13.00

Onion, tomato, green onion, spinach, cheese

Breakfast Sandwich$7.50

Egg, cheese

Breakfast Bagel$7.50

Egg, cheese

Breakfast Burrito$8.00

Egg, cheese

Bagel with Cream Cheese$5.00

Appetizers

Egg Roll – 1 pc$2.50
Gyoza (Deep Fried Potsticker) – 8 pcs$7.00
Shrimp Tempura – 5 pcs$8.00
Vegetable Spring Roll – 4 pcs$5.00
Cream Cheese Wonton – 6 pcs$6.00
French FriesM $3.50 / L $5.00
Seaweed Salad$5.00
Edamame$5.00
Spicy Edamame$6.00

Lunch

Choice of fries or chips

Chicken Nuggets6 pc $8.00 / 12 pc $12.00
Corn Dog$6.00
Chicken Strips$14.00
Fish and Chips$14.00
Cheese Quesadilla$9.00

Soup / Salad

Egg Flower SoupM $5.00 / L $9.00
Tomato SoupM $5.00 / L $9.00
Miso SoupM $5.00 / L $9.00
Don Salad$7.00

Sandwiches

Choice of fries or chips

Club Sandwich$14.00
BLT$12.00
Philly Cheesesteak$15.00
Grilled Cheese$8.00
Tuna w/Chips$8.00
Deli Sandwich (ham or turkey)$11.00
Chicken Patty Sandwich$10.00

Burgers

The Don Cheeseburger w/Fries$11.00

Lettuce, tomato, sauce, fresh or grilled onions; American, Cheddar, Swiss or Pepperjack cheese

Add Ons – Extra Patty+$2.50
Add Ons – Grilled Mushrooms, Bacon+$1.50

Asian Entrees

Kalbi (Short Ribs)$25.00
Beef Bulgogi$17.00
Spicy Pork$17.00
Chicken Katsu$17.00
Chicken Teriyaki$16.00
Chicken Teriyaki Bowl$12.50
Tofu Teriyaki Bowl$13.00
Chicken Fried Rice$15.00
Thai Curry$13.00

Noodles

Chicken Yakisoba$15.00
Beef Yakisoba$16.00
Tofu Yakisoba$16.00
Tempura Udon$15.00
Chicken Udon$13.00
Vegetable Udon$12.00
Korean Ramen – Spicy/Mild$10.00

Special Rolls

1 for $14.00 / 2 for $24.00

Golden California Roll

Deep fried California Roll

Spicy Tuna Tempura Roll 🐟

Deep fried spicy tuna roll

Shrimp Tempura Roll

Crab, shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado

Tuna California Roll 🐟

California roll topped with tuna

Salmon California Roll 🐟

California roll topped with Salmon

Albacore California Roll 🐟

California roll topped with Albacore

Una California Roll

California roll topped with unagi

Ebi California Roll

California roll topped with sushi shrimp

Dragon Roll

Crab Meat, shrimp tempura, unagi, avocado

Philadelphia Roll 🐟

Cream cheese, avocado, cucumber, salmon

Rainbow Roll 🐟

California roll topped with 4 types of fish

Caterpillar Roll

Unagi, cucumber, avocado, tobiko

Las Vegas Roll 🐟

Deep fried, crab meat, avocado, cream cheese, fresh fish

Spider Roll

Soft shell crab, cucumber

Spicy Shrimp Tempura Roll 🐟

Shrimp tempura, crab meat, spicy tuna, tobiko

Crunch Roll

California roll with crunch, crab meat, and avocado

Sushi Rolls

1 for $7.00 / 2 for $12.00

Tuna Roll 🐟
Salmon Skin Roll
Salmon Roll 🐟
California Roll
Avocado Roll
Spicy Tuna Roll 🐟
Cucumber Roll
Spicy Salmon Roll 🐟
Vegetable Roll

Korean Kimbap

Contains carrot, cucumber, egg, pickled radish

Crab Meat Kimbap$11.00
Ham Kimbap$11.00
Spam Kimbap$11.00
Tuna Kimbap$11.00
Vegetable Kimbap (with lettuce)$11.00
Mix and Match

1 Sushi Roll + 1 Special Roll — $19.00

🐟 Items marked with the fish symbol may contain raw or undercooked animal products. Eating raw or undercooked meat, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs can increase your risk of foodborne illness.

Hyona Don Cafe

1330 N Washington St, Suite 3600 · Spokane, WA · (509) 203-4526

Monday–Friday: 9:30 AM–8:00 PM · Saturday–Sunday: Closed